Village of Airport Drive
 
AUTO & FUEL
Airport Drive Lube Express5462 N Main St Rd781-4810
Casey's General Store #34095869 N Main St Rdwww.caseys.com
Harps #16825685 Fir Road621-0363
Kum & Go #4615958 N Main St Rd624-3347www.kumandgo.com
Walmart Fuel Station #447025117 Demott Drive
Washmaster Car Wash5885 N Main St Rd626-9898
 
BANKING
Community Bank and Trust5570 N Main St Rd624-0557www.cbthomebank.com
Southwest Missouri Bank5935 N Main St Rd623-0400www.smbonline.com
 
CHILD DAYCARE
Curiosity Corner Learning Center5065 N Main St Rd623-4797
Debbie Bryant Daycare5795 Elm St.782-3996
Footprints & Friends, LLC5601 N Main St Rd627-9365
Munchkin Manor24896 Richey Ave437-7871
 
HEALTH & FITNESS
(Margie's) Lundien Herb Shop Inc5112 N Main St Rd781-6597
Advance Family Eyecare5832 N Main St Rd623-7900www.visionsource-afejoplin.com
Enlight Inn3817 N Main St. Rd499-6618www.enlightinn.net
Mercy Clinic-Stone's Corner6151 N Main St. Rd556-5376www.mercy.net
Professional Urgent Care6055 N Main St. Rd206-0990
Stones Corner Pharmacy6059 N Main St. Rd624-6590stonescornerpharmacy.com
 
INSURANCE
American Family Insurance5898 N Main St Rd Suite 107781-5533www.amfam.com
Farmers Insurance/Mark Reynolds5065 N Main St Rd540-3333
 
LICENSED CONTRACTORS
Bill's Electric, Inc.624-6660
Blue Water Construction, Inc.2515 N. Rangeline626-2050
Cardinal HVAC, LLC438-8440
Dean's Custom Cabinets961 N Central City Rd782-4109
Durbin Drywall 499-4561
Edward's Construction237-5036
Frank Hecox529-7344
Garages & More LLC417.455.4633
Geoffrey Smith/GA Electric499-9404
Home Pro3271 N. Main St.782-2442
Jim West438-5767
Johnson Electric LLC417.358.3762
Jon Adams Construction439-9991
Jordan Disposal/ Gator Demolition624-4444
KAB Electric, Inc.649-6057
Maple Plumbing, LLC529-6478
Murphy Construction621-5377
Powerhouse Retail Services817.297.8575
V&T Construction437-0350
Wald Plumbing626-7858
Z 1-2 Call649-4822
 
RESTURANTS
Babes Drive In5018 N Main St. Rd623-4497
Daylight Donuts6023 N Main St. Rd208-4268
El Charro5781 N Main St. Rd626-0433
Fat & Happy5806 N Main St. Rd659-6070
Meat'n Place6039 N Main St. Rd621-1419
Sonic Of Stones Corner24949 Demott Dr.624-3397
Subway #32896-1886019 N Main St. Rd659-8766
Woody"s Smokehouse25124 Demott Dr.781-9800
 
RETAIL & SERVICES
5 Star Food Equipment Company5154 N Main St. Rd624-1100
Always Buying Books5357 N Main St Rd781-1720www.alwaysbuyingbooks.com
Appliance King5532 N Main St Rd624-3977
Aquathin Pure Water6219 Park Circle649-6886
Black Market Fireworks5557 N Main St Rd782-3116
Butchers Block Event Center499 W Fountain Rd624-1000butchersblockeventcenter.com
C&R Disposal17504 County Rd 270417.642.5842
Country Pickins5840N Main St. Rd626-2168
Cutting Loose Graphics56450 N Main St. Rd626-2700www.cuttingloosegraphics.com
Discount Smokes and Liquor5277 N Main St. Rd291-0177
Edward Jones & Co.5065 N Main St. Rd Suite 108623-2547
Etcetera5215 N Main St. Rd850-5427
Fancy Flamingo Flea Market5171 N Main St. Rd553-8142
Forest Park Baptist Church North5898 N Main St. Rd suite 101623-4606forestpark.tv
Four State Floor Coverings LLC5229 N Main St. Rd782-7161
Front Page5557 N Main St. Rd659-9466
Furniture Rescue5467 N Main St. Rd206-2057
Genuine Realty6015 N Main St. Rd417.385.8807
Good Dog Salon6035 N Main St. Rd781-3647
Harp's Food Store #16825685 Fir Rd621-0363
Jake's Fireworks5325 N Main St. Rd620.231.2264
Joplin Area Habitat For Humanity Restore5201 N Main St. Rd782-6533www.joplinhabitat.org
Jubilee Art Studio6551 N Main St. Rd438-7312jubileeartstudio.com
Mark Daye Trucking6465 N Main St. Rd396-1270
Metro Appliances & More5571 N Main St Rd782-1008www.metrobuilderssupply.com
Ozark Nursery of Joplin LLC5361 N Main St Rd623-0224
R & S Memorial Decorations5557 N Main St Rd732-6263
Republic Services1715 E Front St. Galena800.627.1717
Ryan's Cleaners6027 N Main St. Rd626-2881
Salon 53805380 N Main St. Rd825-1495
Simply Irresistible6465 N Main St. Rd396-1905
Smoke Shoppe Annex II24905 Demott Drive781-4848
South West Grinding Company5735 N Main St Rd781-1814
Studio 88 Piano Lessons6326 N Main St. Rd827-3555
Surgi Midwest Enterprises LLC25035 Surgi Ave623-7166
The UPS Store #49706031 N Main St. Rd659-8410www.theupsstorelocal.com/4970
Wal-Mart Neighborhood Market #447025145 Demott Dr.208-0113Walmart.com
Waste Corp of America3700 W 7th 623-6620wcawaste.com